Privacy Policy

This policy statement has been prepared to help this pharmacy ("us” / “we") to comply with our privacy obligations underthe National Privacy Principles for the purposes of the Privacy Act 1988 (Cth) and to inform you about your privacy rights.

About the information we hold:

To help meet your health care needs via our digital services we may hold and use records, including your name, email, phone number and address details or other information that you supply us. This personal information will be used only for the purposes of meeting your health care and consumer needs. Under certain circumstances we may need to collect additional information (such as health information) from third parties. We will only collect this information with your consent where it is required by law or where the collection is necessary to prevent or lessen a serious and imminent threat to your health and we have not been able to contact you to obtain your consent.  You need to be aware that if you do not provide us with certain information about yourself, in some circumstances we may be unable to provide a service that you require.

Our Disclosure and Information Practices:

The personal information we hold is stored in a secure manner. We may outsource some internal functions, for example, data warehousing or hosting of servers, to third party contractors (who may be located in other countries). We may need to disclose personal information to those third-party providers for the service of your needs.

Communication Practices:

If you have chosen to receive our newsletter or to receive information about other goods or services offered by us, we will give you the opportunity to opt out from receiving further information when we send such communications to you. If at any time you wish to opt out from receiving marketing communications from us, please contact us or change your subscription status with use. Subject to certain limited exceptions permitted by law you may access your personal information that we hold about you. If you wish to access the personal information that we hold, or if you wish to raise a concern withus about the manner in which we have used, handled or disclosed your personal information, then please contact us.  

Our privacy policy

Shop 1, 174 Galleon Way, Currumbin Waters, 4223

Powered by 

© Copyright Gold Cross Products & Services Pty Ltd | Privacy Policy

Galleon Way Pharmacy

  • Betadine
  • Dencorub
  • Elastoplast
  • Nexcare
  • Omron
  • Thermoskin
  • Futuro
  • Band-Aid
  • Ansell
  • Brut
  • Gillette
  • Libra
  • Kotex
  • Rexona
  • Nivea
  • Dove
  • Scholl
  • Footlogics
  • Tena
  • Poise
  • Optive
  • Systane
  • Audiclean
  • Accu-Chek
  • Freestyle

First Aid

Family Hygiene

Eye & Ear Care

Diabetes

  • Codral
  • ​Demazin
  • Difflam
  • Dimetapp
  • Fess
  • Strepsils
  • ​Mode
  • Buscopan
  • Gastro-Stop
  • Combantrin
  • Vermox
  • Movicol
  • Coloxyl
  • Dulcolax
  • Hydralyte
  • Gaviscon
  • Zantac​
  • ​Energizer

Cough & Cold

Cosmetics


Stomach & Bowel

Batteries

  • Curash
  • Johnsons & Johnsons
  • Sudocrem
  • S26 Alula
  • Novalac
  • Allersearch
  • ​Breath-A-Tech
  • Nurofen
  • Panadol
  • Dymadon
  • ​Advil

Baby Care

Baby Food

Asthma

Analgesics

Alpha Keri

QV

Dermaveen

Cetaphil

Benzac

Acne & Medicated Skin Care

Zyrtec

Telfast

Nasonex

Aerius

Claratyne

Allergy

Resolve

Lamisil

Canesten

Daktarin

Antifungal

Difrax

Nuk

Medela

Phillips Avent

Tommee Tippee

Baby Accessories

Novalac

Karicare

S26 Alula

Baby Formula

Snugglers

Huggies

BabyLove

Curash

Johnsons' Baby

Baby Toiletries

Fess Little Noses

Vicks

Nurofen

Panadol

Children's Health

Opti Free

Bausch & Lomb

Contact Lens Care

Ulta

Natio

Revlon

Maybelline

L'Oreal

Cosmetics

Strepsils

Durotuss

Betadine

Dimetapp

Codral

Cough, Cold & Flu

Biotene

Sensodyne

Oral B

Colgate

Listerine

Dental & Oral Care

Freestyle

Accu-Chek

Diabetes

Gastro-Stop

Ural

Metamucil

Hydralyte

Coloxyl

Digestive Health

Visine

Ear Clear

Audiclean

Systane

Refresh

Eye & Ear Care

Betadine

Nexcare

Band-Aid

Jobst

Dencorub

First Aid

Jobst

Footlogics

Scholl

Foot Care

Palmolive

Sunsilk

Tresemme

Pantene

Schwarzkopf

Hair Care

Garnier Nutrisse

Schwarzkopf

L'Oreal

Hair Colours

Gillette

Nad's

Nair

Veet

Hair Removal

Revlon

Sally Hansen

Manicare

Hand & Nail

EukyBear Blitz Nitz

Neutralice

QuitNits

Moov

KP24

Head Lice

Zovirax

Chapstick

Blistex

Sunsense

Nivea

Lip Care

Braun

Surgipak

Making Life Easy

Breath A Tech

Allersearch

Medical Equipment

Lynx

Just for Men

Nivea Men

Gillette

L'Oreal Men Experte

Men's Essentials

A'Kin

Natural Instinct

MooGoo

Trilogy

Natural Skin Care

Dymadon

Advil

Voltaren

Panadol

Nurofen

Pain & Fever Relief

Tena

Ansell

Palmolive

Rexona

Nivea

Personal Hygiene

Nicotinell

QuitX

Nicabate

Nicorette

Quit Smoking

Natio

Dettol

Nivea

Palmolive

Soap & Bath

Cancer Council

Banana Boat

Nivea Sun

Neutrogena

Sunsense

Sun Care

QV

Nivea

Bio Oil

Neutrogena

Dermaveen

Therapeutic Skin Care

Swisse

Ethical Nutrients

Caruso's

Nature's Own

Blackmores

Vitamins

Medical Vita Diet

FatBlaster

IsoWhey

Optifast

Impromy

Weight Loss